United Kingdom Chapter of the AOC

The Electronic Warfare and Information Operations Association

AOC UK Chapter - Awards Hall of Fame

Name Award Year
REGINALD JONES CBE FRS TECHNOLOGY HALL OF FAME 1984
DAVID PALMER OBE INTERNATIONAL  ACHIEVEMENT 1995
JOHN CLIFFORD OBE INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT 2002
PETER EAST OBE TECHNOLOGY HALL OF FAME 2003
VIC PHEASANT TECHNOLOGY HALL OF FAME 2004
JIM MacCULLOCH COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT 2005
EDWARD PRITCHARD INTERNATIONAL  ACHIEVEMENT 2009
DAVID PALMER OBE BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2009
PETE LIIVET INTERNATIONAL  ACHIEVEMENT 2009
DAVID KITCHING COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT 2010
ROGER BLACKBURN COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT 2010
DOUG RICHARDSON TECHNOLOGY HALL OF FAME 2010
JOHN WISE MBE BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2011
JOHN STUBBINGTON COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME SERVICE 2011
TONY SALE TECHNOLOGY HALL OF FAME 2011
ROGER HANNAFORD COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME SERVICE 2012
STEPHEN ROBINSON OBE FRS JOSEPH P KEIRNEY PIONEER AWARD 2012
STUART PEACH KCB GOLD MEDAL WINNER 2013
DAVE PECK COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME SERVICE 2013
STEVE ROBERTS TECHNOLOGY HALL OF FAME 2014
BOB ANDREWS MBE COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME SERVICE 2014
CHRIS HOWE MBE COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME SERVICE 2014
MARK ELSON MBE INTERNATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT 2014
JIM WICKES UK CHAPTER OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT 2015
BOB ANDREWS MBE AOC HAL GERSHANOFF SILVER MEDAL 2015
BRENDON MONCKTON UK CHAPTER OUTSTANDING SERVICE 2015
PHIL DAVIES COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME SERVICE 2016
JIM WICKES JOSEPH W KEIRNEY PIONEER AWARD 2016
CLIVE COLEMAN TECHNOLOGY HALL OF FAME 2016
JULIAN GRENFELL DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2016
WYNNE DAVIES COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME SERVICE 2017
DR ALFRED PRICE TECHNOLOGY HALL OF FAME 2017
JOHN CLIFFORD OBE BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2018
IAN FISH COL ANTON D BREES LIFETIME SERVICE 2018
JOHN WISE MBE DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2018
PAUL BRADBEER DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 2018
Visit or Parent Site
View the AOC leaflet
Advertise Here - Contact our Webmaster for details
Follow us on Twitter